Untitled x3 (Can you see the rainbow from there?)

My submission for “Can you see the rainbow from there?
2011 Japan Earthquake & Tsunami Benefit Art Show @ Arts Chiyoda


Untitled 1- 5″ x 5″ Pen and ink on paper
Untitled 2- 5″ x 5″ Pen and ink on paper
Untitled 3- 5″ x 5″ Pen and ink on paper

Curated by Tetsunori Tawaraya (2up / DMONSTRATIONS).

Artists: flyer_1000 Adam Gnade / Allison Cole / Andrew Trecha / Andy Dixon (Ache Records, Secret Mommy) / Andrew / Mcqueen Hyde VIII / Annalisa Pagetti / April L. Sanders / Barbara Godoy / Bobby Bray (The Locust, Innerds) / Bongoût / Brian Chippendale (Lightning Bolt/ Brian Esser (Yip-Yip) / Brian Hill (The Soft Pack, The Plot to Blow Up the Eiffel Tower) / Brian Mullen (Chrnobl) / Carson Mcwhirter (The Advantage) / Chris Coroner (Randal Gatz) / Chloe Poizat / Chris Woo (Titanium Exposure / Christina Files (Erase Errata) / Cristina Trecha / Clément and Lisa (Na Editions) / Cléry Dubourg / Crocodiles, Daniel Cantrell (Good vs Evil Magazine) / Demetrius Francisco Antuna (Kata) / Dennis Tyfus (Ultra Eczema) / Dino J. Martins / Doug Barker / Douglas Lee (Li Daiguo) / Dragana Pakovic / Elizabeth Duby / Emi Kariya (Hard Nips) / Emmanuelle Pidoux / Emmy Miller (The Peppermints, Bone Token) / Eric de Jesus (We Have Heaven, Easy Subcult) / Eric Mast (E*Rock) / Eric Paul (Chinese Stars, Anchor Brain, Arab on Radar) / Frédéric Fleury / Fanny Grosshans / Flick Yoli / Francois Henninger / Gabriel Amos Harter / Gabriel Miller / Geoff Long (Pet Set Rex) / Geoff Soule (Sad Horse) / Gian Chorge / Gianpaolo Pagni / Harry Daily / Heather Brosché (Monsterpussy) / Helen Barrass / Ian Lynam / Ilya / Monosov(The Shining Path) / Jason Lee Gaona (T-Tauri, The Peppermints) / JFRE Robot Coad (Aspects of Physics) / Jessica Hulburt / Jose Maria-Gonzalez / Jose Orara / Jo Cheung / Joe Porter / Juan Pablo Gonzalez / JungiI Hong / Justin Pearson (The Locust, ThreeOneG, All Leather, Retox) / Kate Macwilliamson / Keeley Gardner / Kenseth Thibideau (Sleeping People) / Kristina Vargas / Lee Tusman / Luca Oliveri / Lucia Hajnikova / Luke Fischbeck (Sumi Ink Club, Lucky Dragons) / Lyra Vargas / Manjari Doxey / Manuel Calard / Marcus D’Camp / Maren McConnell(Pet Set Rex) / Marine Blandin / Mario Rubalcaba (Earthless, Off!) / Marisa Handren (Gentle, Four Paws) / Massimiliano Bomba / Mat Brinkman (Mindflayer, Forcefield) / Matt Monster (Strip Mall Seizures) / Mattou Tang / Max Daily / Maxime Jeune / Megumi Matsumoto / Michael Schilawski / Mike Watt (The Stooges) / Mikki Olsen / Miodrag Stefanovic / Monika Uchiyama / Natalie Purkey / Natalya Zahn / Narelle Dore / Nick Barnett (Dmonstrations) / Nick Andrew Sadler (Fang Island) / Nicole Monet Amaya / Nobuko Hori (Groopies) / Olive Booger / Pauline Cherici / Peter Sutherland / Philip Ringler / Pierre Elahee / Régis Turner / Renaud Perrin / Ryan Bennett (Butt Simpson) / Ruth Bartlett / Sal Mullen / Sam Erickson / Sam Luke (Samhears) / Sandra Ulloa / Sarah Rara (Sumi Ink Club, Lucky Dragons) / Sarah Register (Talk Normal)
Satomi Matsuzaki (Deerhoof) / Scott Leigh Nielsen / Scott Smallin / Sean Patrick Ryan / Seripop (Aids Wolf) / Shantell Martin / Shayna Yates / Shelby Gubba (The Dabbers) / Shermin De Silva / Shoboshobo / Sonny Kay / Stephane Prigent (KEROZEN) / Sto Pit (Cinders Gallery) / Sunny Shokrae / Sweettooth / Tessa Pollitt (The Slits) / Thomas Gosselin / Thom Smith / Tony Manent / Tony Papin / Vice Cooler (xbxrx) / Wenfei Tong / Will Marquis / Zack Wentz (The Dabbers, Kill Me Tomorrow)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s